|
G1
|
All type Leather garments
including coats/ jackets having consumption of finished leather above 25
Sq.ft.
|
1No.
|
1
|
a)
|
Outer lining (Polyester/ Nylon/ Viscose/ Cotton Fabric
Cowry/ Blended Fabrics/ Wool Synthetic Lining) - (only the relevant items
used/ to be used in export is to be allowed for import).
|
0.066 **
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Fusible lining
|
.0336 **
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Quilting/ Foam lining
|
0.0449 **
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Rib cloth (for Cuff & Coller)
|
0.0274 **
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Artificial Furlining
|
0.0274 **
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Re-inforcement Tape (Max. Width 2.5") (For
Coat/ Jackets only)
|
0.0136 **
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Components (Zip Fastners, Snap Fastners, Buttons, Eyelets,
Labels, Tags, Badges, Rings, Cord-Nylon/ Cotton, Shoulder Pads,Buckle,
Elastic)
|
Net to Net.
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thread
|
7.23 Mtrs.
|
|
|
2
|
|
For 1000 pcs.
|
|
|
|
|
a)
|
Needles
|
150 Nos.
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Bobbin
|
10 Nos.
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Needle Bar
|
1 No.
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Feed Dock
|
1 No.
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Hook set
|
1 No.
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Bobbin Case
|
2 nos.
|
|
** Quantities given are in Sq.Mtr per Sq.Ft. of leather
in export product.
|
|
G2
|
All type Leather garments including coats/ jackets
having consumption of finished leather of 25 sq.ft. and below.
|
1 No.
|
1
|
a)
|
Outer lining (Polyester/ Nylon/ Viscose/ Cotton Fabric
Cowry/ blended Fabrics/ Wool Synthetic Lining) - (only the relevant items
used/ to be used in export is to be allowed for import).
|
0.0449 **
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Fusible Lining
|
0.0114 **
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Quilting/ Foam lining
|
0.0305 **
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Rib cloth (for Cuff & Coller)
|
0.023 **
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Artificial Fur lining
|
0.023 **
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Re-inforcement Tape (Max Width 2.5") (For Coat/
Jacket only)
|
0.0833 **
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Components (Zip Fastners, Snap Fastners, Buttons, Eyelets,
Labels Tags, Badges, Rings, Cord-Nylon/ Cotton, Shoulder Pad, Buckle, Elastic)
|
Net to Net.
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thread
|
7.665 Mtrs.
|
|
|
2
|
|
For 1000 pcs.
|
|
|
|
|
a)
|
Needles
|
150 Nos.
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Bobbin
|
10 Nos.
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Needle Bar
|
1 No.
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Feed Dock
|
1 No.
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Hook set
|
1 No.
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Bobbin Case
|
2 Nos.
|
|
** Quantities given are in Sq.Mtr. per Sq.Ft. of
Leather in export product.
|
|
G3
|
Children Leather Shoes
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic Lining
|
1.25 sq.ft.
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Full Insole socks (Synthetic)
|
0.30 sq.ft.
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Adhesive (PU/ Latex/ Neoprene)
|
15 gms.
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe finishes (Polish)
|
3 gms.
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Shoe finishes (spray)
|
6 gms.
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Stamping Foil
|
6 sq. inches
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Sewing Threads
|
12 mtrs.
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thermoplastic sheet for:
1. Counter
2. Toe Puff
|
0.010 sq.mtr.
0.006 sq.mtr.
|
|
|
|
i)
|
Reinforcement Tape (Max. widht 1.5 cm )
|
0.25 mtr.
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Sheets for making insole
|
0.03 sq. mtr.
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Nails/ Tacks
|
10 gms.
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Thermoplastic Cement
(Rod/ Granule/ polyester/ polyamide
|
7 gms.
|
|
For per kg. of unit Rubber sole
|
|
m)
|
Unit sole
OR
m) 1.) Natural/ Synthetic Rubber (PBR/ SBR-1502)
m) 2.) Precipitated silica
m) 3.) Elasto Polymer
|
Net to Net
660 gms.
114 gms.
16 gms.
|
|
|
|
m)
|
4). Antioxidants/ Accelerator
OR
|
28 gms.
|
|
For per kg. of PVC Sole
|
|
|
m) PVC Moulding Powder Granules (in case of PVC Sole)
OR
|
1.035 kg
|
|
For per kg. of TPR Sole
|
|
|
m) TPR Granules (in case of TPR Sole)
|
1.035 kg
|
|
|
1
|
n)
|
Heal (if not attached with unit sole)
|
1 pair
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Shoe lace
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
p)
|
Lables/ Logos
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
q)
|
Metallic Shanks (cut to size)
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
r)
|
Eyelets
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
s)
|
Zip fastners
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
t)
|
Elastic
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
u)
|
Velcro tape
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
a)
|
Clicking Board
|
1 No./ 7500 pairs.
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 No./ 10000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial Sewing machine needles/ hammer needle
|
40 pcs./ 1000 pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ Skiving knives
|
1 No./ 10000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting Machine
|
1 No./ 2250 pairs.
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheels
|
2 No./ 1000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 No./ 1000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Set of cutting dies of various designs
|
1 No./ 1000 pairs
|
|
|
|
i)
|
Silver marking pencils/ pens/ refills.
|
1 No./ 1000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Abrasive paper/ emery paper/ belts/ cup shapes
|
1 sq.mtr./ 150 pairs.
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Brushes of all types
|
2 pcs./ 1000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Sea Sponge
|
1 pc./ 1000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Plastic Shoe last
|
4 pairs/ 1000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
n)
|
Heating elements
|
1 No./ 1000 pairs.
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Cutters and trimmers (all types) for footware making
|
1 No./ 500 pairs.
|
|
Note: 1. Import of synthetic rubber allowed in item No.
1(m), (1) shall not exceed 50% of the total rubber allowed. Note: 2 For
requirement of processing chemicals as per Note 7 under the 'General Notes for
Leather and Leather Products',finished leather required per pair is (i) 2.95
sq.ft. if item at sl.no.1(a) & (b) are not asked for, (ii) 2.65 sq.ft.
per pair if item at sl.no.1(a) is not asked for, (iii) 1.7 sq.ft. per pair if
item at sl.no.1(b) is not asked for and(iv) 1.4 sq.ft per pair if item at
sl.no.1(a) & 1(b) are not asked for.
|
|
G4
|
Children Rubber and Canvas footwear with rolled soles
|
1000 pairs
|
1
|
|
Natural/ Synthetic Rubber
SBR(1502/ 1712)PBR/ EVA/ TPR/ Isoprene
|
141 kgs
|
|
|
2
|
|
Accelerators/ Antioxidents/ Retarders
|
4.8 kgs.
|
|
|
3
|
|
Relevant Colours & Pigments
|
2.82 kgs.
|
|
|
4
|
|
Fillers
|
42.3 kgs.
|
|
|
5
|
|
Adhesive (PU/ Polychloroprene/ PVA/ Acrylics/ Isocyanate)
|
12 kgs.
|
|
|
6
|
|
Solvents(MEK)
|
47.2 Ltr.
|
|
|
7
|
|
Misc. Chemicals Silica, Rosin
|
6.6 kgs.
|
|
|
8
|
|
Cotton Textile/ Canvas cloth for upper
|
115 Sq.mtr.
|
|
|
9
|
|
Laces
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
10
|
|
Threads
|
15000 mtrs
|
|
|
11
|
|
Elastic Tapes
|
16 Sq.Mtrs.
|
|
|
12
|
|
Components/ Embellishments
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
Note :1. In Item 1, import of synthetic rubber shall not
exceed 50% of the total rubber allowed.
2. In case of export of the item with lining, in addition to above item, 110
sq.mtr cotton fabrics will be allowed within the overall CIF Value of the
licence.
3. Antioxidants shall not be more than 2% of weight of rubber.
|
|
G5
|
Children Rubber and Canvas shoe with moulded sole
|
One Pair
|
1
|
|
Cotton Textile/ Canvas for Upper
|
0.110 Sq.mtr
|
|
|
2
|
|
Cotton fabric for lining (if used)
|
0.105 Sq.mtr
|
|
|
3
|
|
Insole material with lamination
|
0.024 Sq.mtr.
|
|
|
4
|
|
Adhesive (PU/ Polychloroprene/ PVA/ Acrylics)
|
12 gms
|
|
|
5
|
|
Solvent(MEK)
|
0.047 Ltr.
|
|
|
6
|
|
Laces
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
7
|
|
Embellishment
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
8
|
|
Elastic tape
|
0.016 Sq.Mtrs.
|
|
|
9
|
|
Thread
|
15 Mtr.
|
|
|
10
|
|
Sole Moulds
|
1 Pair per 10000 pairs
|
|
Per kg. of moulded Sole (including other rubber materials
|
11
|
a)
|
Natural/ Synthetic Rubber
SBR(1502/ 1712)/ PBR/ EVA/ TPR/ Isoprene
|
495 gms.
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Accelators/ Antioxidants
|
10 gms
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Relevant colours and pigments
|
10 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Fillers
|
170 gms
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Misc.Chemicals(Zinc Oxide, Rosin)
|
27 gms
|
|
Note: 1. In item no.11, import of synthetic rubber
shall not exceed 50% of the total rubber allowed.
|
|
G6
|
Fine/ Fancy Leather Gloves
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Relevant Liners/ Lining Material
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Cloth Lables
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Hooks
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
d)
|
UPC paper Stickers
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Hang Tags
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Price Tickets
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Threads:
|
|
|
|
|
|
1) For Ladies
|
16 mtr.
|
|
|
|
|
2) For Gents
|
18 mtrs.
|
|
Note: 1. The average consumption of finished leather
for ladies hand gloves will be 2 sq.ft./ pair and that of gents 2.5
sq.ft./ pair.
|
|
G7
|
Finished Leather from Hide of Cow/ Buffalo
|
1000 Sq. ft.
|
1
|
|
Preservative
|
2 kgs
|
|
|
2
|
|
Wetting Agent
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
3
|
|
Soaking Enzyne
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
4
|
|
Unhairing Agent:
|
|
|
|
|
|
a)Sodium Sulphide
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
|
|
b)Sulfohydrate
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
5
|
|
Leather Liming Auxilliaries
|
2.5 kgs
|
|
|
6
|
|
Deliming Agent
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
7
|
|
Bating Agent
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
8
|
|
Leather Degreasing Agent (Fatty Alcohol/ Esters Fatty Acid
Derivatives)
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
9
|
|
Bleaching Agents (Sodium Bisulfite/ Hydrogen Peroxide/
Sodium Chlorite/ Potassium Per-Manganate)
|
2.50 kgs
|
|
|
10
|
|
Formic Acid
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
11
|
|
Acetic Acid
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
12
|
|
Chrome Tanning Agent:
|
|
|
|
|
a)
|
For all Chrome Tanned Leather
(i) Chrome Tanning Agent
(ii) Vegetable Tanning Agent such as Wattle or Mimosa/ Quebracho and
supplementary Vegetable tanning agents such As Gambier/ Chestnut/ Tara/ Sumac
|
50 kg
20 kg
|
|
|
|
b)
|
For Vegetable Tanned Leather Main vegetable tanning Agents
such as Wattle or Mimosa/ Quebracho and Supplementary vegetable Tanning
agents such as Gambier/ Chestnut/ Tara / Sumac subject to the condition That
Supplementary Tanning Agents such as Gambier, Chestnut, Tara and Sumac Shall
be allowed a maximum of 30 kg.
|
150 kg
|
|
|
|
c)
|
For combination of tanned leather/ semi-chrome tanned
leather
(i) Vegetable Tanning Agent such as Wattle or Mimosa / Quebracho and
Supplementary Vegetable tanning agents such as Gambier/ Chestnut/ Tara/ Sumac
subject to the condition that Supplementary Tanning Agents such as Gambier,
Chestnut, Tara and Sumac shall be allowed a Maximum of 30 kg.
(ii) Chrome Tanning Agent
|
150 kg
22 kg
|
|
|
13
|
|
Zirconium Tanning Salt
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
14
|
|
Sodium Formate/ Acetate
|
8 kgs
|
|
|
15
|
|
Sodium Bicarbonate
|
8 kgs
|
|
|
16
|
|
Soda Ash
|
4 kgs
|
|
|
17
|
|
Magnesium Oxide
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
18
|
|
Syatan
|
54 kgs
|
|
|
19
|
|
Oxalic Acid
|
2.50 kgs
|
|
|
20
|
|
Sodium Dithionate (Hy-drose)
|
2.50 kgs
|
|
|
21
|
|
Fatliquors
|
24 kgs
|
|
|
22
|
|
Dye Levelling Agent
|
2 kgs
|
|
|
23
|
|
Dyes (Acid dyes/ Direct dyes/ Premetallised dyes/ Basic
Dyes/ Reactive dyes/ Sulphur dyes)
|
12 kgs (Out of the total quantity of 12 kgs, the quantity
of Reactive dyes shall not exceed 0.6 kg)
|
|
|
24
|
|
Dispersing Agent
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
25
|
|
Cationic Dye Fixative
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
26
|
|
Impregnating Resin
|
20 kgs
|
|
|
27
|
|
Penetrating Agent
|
4 kgs
|
|
|
28
|
|
Pigments
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
29
|
a)
|
Binders other than those indicated below
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Casein based Binders
OR
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
|
|
Resin/ Polyurathane based binders
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
30
|
|
Liquid Dyes (Based on Acid dyes/ Basic dyes/ Metal complex
dyes)
|
10 ltrs
|
|
|
31
|
|
Feel Modifiers
|
1 kg
|
|
|
32
|
|
Lacquer Emulsion
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
33
|
|
Slipagents (Silicon based Oil)
|
1 kg
|
|
|
34
|
|
Fixing Agents/ Cross Linkers (Formaldehyde free)
|
1 kg
|
|
|
35
|
|
Wax Emulsion
|
2 kgs
|
|
|
36
|
|
i)Oil for pull up finish
|
15 kgs
|
|
|
|
|
ii)Wax for pull up finish
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
37
|
|
Fillers for Leather Industry
|
3 kg
|
|
|
38
|
|
Spl. Auxiliaries for Stain/ Fire/ Grease/ Water/ Alkali/
Acid/ Oil Resistance
|
5 kgs
|
|
|
39
|
|
Pearlised Pigment and Powder
|
1 kg
|
|
|
40
|
|
Fluorescent Pigment
|
4 kgs
|
|
|
41
|
|
Special Lacquer for Brush off/ Two tone
|
10 kgs
|
|
|
42
|
|
*Transfer foil (Polyester/ Polyurethane Metalised film -
Silver/ Gold/ Bronze/ Mat/ Plain/ Two Tone effect/ Glazy/ Nubuck effect/ Pull
up effect/ Suede effect/ Floral and other design effects)
|
120 sq. Mtrs.
|
|
|
|
|
Note: *This item will be allowed only for laminated
finished leather using the above Transfer Foil/ Film.
|
|
|
|
43
|
|
Miscellaneous Items:
|
|
|
|
|
|
a) Knife Blades/ Band Knives:
Splitting Band Knife/ Fleshing Knife/ Shaving Knife
|
|
|
|
|
|
b) Grinding wheels for Splitting Machine/ Fleshing
Machine/ Shaving Machine
|
upto 5% of FOB value of export, out of which value of each
of the items at (e), (g) & (h) shall not exceed 5% of the overall CIF
value of miscellaneous items permitted for import.
|
|
|
|
|
c) Felt/ Felt Sleeves Samming Machine/ Setting cum
Samming/ Polishing Felt Roller
|
|
|
|
|
|
d) Stones:
Polishing Stone Roller/ wet Buffing Stone Roller
|
|
|
|
|
|
e) Emery Paper:
Roll of 50 Metre Length
|
|
|
|
|
|
f) Glazing Glass
|
|
|
|
|
|
g) Padding Mohair cloth
|
|
|
|
|
|
h) Embossing plate
|
|
|
Note: In case of export of Suede and Nubuck leather,
the quantity of the import item 24 i.e. Dyes shall be enhanced to "20
kgs (Out of the total quantity of 20 kgs, the quantity of Reactive Dyes shall
not exceed 0.6 kg).Note: 2. Item No. (ii) for 12 (a) shall not be allowed for
the grain garment leather and gloving leather.Note: 3. Supplementary
Vegetable Tanning Agents Gambier/ Chestnut/ Tara/ Sumac shall be allowed for
import on Actual User condition. In case of DFRC, these items shall be used
by the licensee only and shall not be allowed for transfer/ sale.
|
|
G8
|
Gents Leather Half Boot Uppers
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic Lining
|
3.75 Sq. ft.
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Full insole socks (Synthetic)
|
0.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Adhesive (Synthetic/ latex )
|
12.00 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe Finishes (Polish)
|
7 gms
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Shoe finishes (Spray)
|
15 gms
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Stamping foil
|
06.00 sq.inch
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Sewing thread
|
50 mtrs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thermoplastic sheets for :-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Counter
|
0.014 sq. mtr.
|
|
|
|
|
2. Toe Caps/ puffs
|
0.009 sq mtr
|
|
|
1
|
i)
|
Re-inforcement tape (width 1.5 cms)
|
1.10 mtr
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Eyelets
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Metallic fittings
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Zip fastners
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Logos
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
n)
|
Elastic
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Velcro-tape
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
a)
|
Clicking boards
|
1 No per 7500 Pairs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 No per 10000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial sewing machine needles/ hammer needle
|
40 Pcs per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ Skiving Knives
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting M/ c.
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheels
|
2 Nos per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 No per 1000 Pairs
|
|
Note: 1. For requirement of processing Chemicals as per
Note 7 under the 'General Notes for Leather and Leather Products', finished
leather required per pair is (i) 8 sq.ft. if item 1(a) and 1(b) are not asked
for, (ii) 7.5 sq.ft if item1(a) is not asked for, (iii) 4.5 sq.ft. if item
1(b) is not asked for, and (iv) 4.00 sq.ft. if 1(a) & (b) is asked for.
|
|
G9
|
Gents Leather Half Boots
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic lining
|
3.75 sq ft
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Full insole socks (Synthetic)
|
0.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Adhesive (PU/ Neoprene/ latex)
|
40.00 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe Finishes (Polish)
|
07.00 gms
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Shoe finishes (Spray)
|
15.0 gms
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Stamping foil
|
06.00 sq.inch
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Sewing thread
|
50 mtrs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thermoplastic sheets for :-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Counter
|
0.014 sq. mtr.
|
|
|
|
|
2. Toe Caps/ puffs
|
0.009 sq mtr
|
|
|
1
|
i)
|
Re-inforcement tape (width 1.5 cms)
|
01.1 mtrs
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Sheet for making insole
|
0.050 sq mtr
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Nails/ tacks
|
15 gms
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Thermoplastic cement (rod/ granule/ polyester/ polyamide)
|
11 gms
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Unit sole with or without heel
OR
|
Net to Net
|
|
Per Kg. of P.U. Sole
|
1
|
m)
|
(i) Polyol
|
515 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Isocynate
|
451 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Catalyst
|
53 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Pigment ppaste
|
31 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(v) Release Agent
OR
|
45 gms
|
|
Per Kg. of Rubber
Sole
|
|
m)
|
(i) Natural/ Synthetic Rubber SBR(1502/ 1712)/ PBR
|
660 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Precipated silica
|
114 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Elasto polymer
|
16 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Antioxidants/ Accelators
|
28 gms
|
|
|
1
|
n)
|
Heels (if not attached with unit sole)
|
Net to Net
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Shoe-Lace
|
Net to Net
|
|
|
|
p)
|
Labels/ logos
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
q)
|
Metallic Shanks (cut to size)
|
1 Pair
|
|
|
|
r)
|
Eyelets
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
s)
|
Metallic fittings
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
t)
|
Zip fastners
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
u)
|
Elastic
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
v)
|
Velcro-tape
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
a)
|
Clicking boards
|
1 No per 7500 Pairs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 No per 10000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial sewing machine needles/ hammer needle
|
40 Pcs per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ skiving knives
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting M/ c.
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheels
|
2 Nos per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 No per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Set of cutting dies of various designs.
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
i)
|
Silver marking pencils/ pens/ refills
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Abrasive paper/ emery paper/ belts/ cup shapes
|
1 Sq.mtr Per 150 Pairs
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Brushes of all types
|
2 Pcs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Sea Sponge
|
2 Pcs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Plastic shoe last
|
4 Pairs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
n)
|
Heating elements
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Cutters and trimmers (all types) for footwear making
|
1 No Per 500 Pairs
|
|
Note:1. Antioxidants shall be restricted upto 2% of
weight of Natural/ Synthetic Rubber. Note: 2 For requirement of processing
Chemicals as per Note 7 under the 'General Notes for Leather and Leather
Products', finished leather required perpair is (i) 8 sq.ft. if item 1(a)
& 1(b) are not asked for, (ii) 7.5 sq.ft. if item 1(a) is not asked for,
(iii) 4.5 sq.ft if item 1(b) is not asked for, and (iv) 4.00 sq.ft. if 1(a)
& 1(b) are asked for.
|
|
G10
|
Gents Leather Long Boots/ Gents Leather Long Boot
Lasted Uppers
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic lining
|
4.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Full insole socks (Synthetic)
|
0.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Adhesive (PU/ Neoprene/ Latex )
|
50.00 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe Finishes (Polish)
|
09.00 gms
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Shoe finishes (Spray)
|
20.0 gms
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Stamping foil
|
06.00 sq.inch
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Sewing thread
|
70 mtrs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thermoplastic sheets for :-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Counter
|
0.014 sq. mtr.
|
|
|
|
|
2. Toe Caps/ puffs
|
0.009 sq mtr
|
|
|
1
|
i)
|
Re-inforcement tape (width 1.5 cms)
|
01.5 mtrs
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Sheet for making insole
|
0.050 sq mtr
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Nails/ tacks
|
15 gms
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Thermoplastic cement (rod/ granule/ polyester/ polyamide)
|
11 gms
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Unit sole with or without heel
OR
|
Net to Net
|
|
Per Kg. of P.U. Sole
|
1
|
m)
|
(i) Polyol
|
515 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Isocynate
|
451 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Catalyst
|
53 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Pigment paste
|
31 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(v) Release Agent
OR
|
45 gms
|
|
Per Kg. of Rubber
Sole
|
1
|
m)
|
(i) Natural/ synthetic rubber SBR(1502/ 1712)/ PBR
|
660 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Precipitated silica
|
114 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Elasto polymer
|
16 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Antioxidants/ Accelators
|
28 mgs
|
|
|
1
|
n)
|
Heels (if not attached with unit sole)
|
Net to Net
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Shoe-Lace
|
Net to Net
|
|
|
|
p)
|
Labels/ logos
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
q)
|
Metallic Shanks (cut to size)
|
1 Pair
|
|
|
|
r)
|
Eyelets
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
s)
|
Metallic fittings
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
t)
|
Zip fastners
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
u)
|
Elastic
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
v)
|
Velcro-tape
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
a)
|
Clicking boards
|
1 No per 7500 Pairs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 No per 10000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial sewing machine needles/ hammer needle
|
40 Pcs per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ skiving knives
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting M/ c.
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheels
|
2 Nos per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 No per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Set of cutting dies of various designs.
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
i)
|
Silver marking pencils/ pens/ refills
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Abrasive paper/ emery paper/ belts/ cup shapes
|
1 Sq.mtr Per 150 Pairs
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Brushes of all types
|
2 Pcs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Sea Sponge
|
2 Pcs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Plastic shoe last
|
4 Pairs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
n)
|
Heating elements
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Cutters and trimmers (all types) for footwear making
|
1 No Per 500 Pairs
|
|
Note:1. Antioxidants shall be restricted to 2% of
weight of Natural/ Synthetic Rubber allowed. 2. For requirement of processing
chemcials as per Note 7 under the 'General Notes for Leather and Leather
Products', finished leather requiredper pair is (i) 10 sq.ft. if item 1(a)
& 1(b) are not asked for, (ii) 9.5 sq.ft. if item 1(a) is not asked for,
(iii) 5.5 sq.ft. if item 1(b) is not asked for, and (iv) 5.00 sq.ft. if 1(a)
& (b) are asked for.3. Import of various items covered by Sl. No. 1(m)
shall not be permitted in the case of export product "Gents Leather Long
Boot Lasted Uppers." 4. Import of synthetic rubber shall not exceed 50%
of total rubber allowed.
|
|
G11
|
Gents Leather Sandal Upper
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
|
ACCESSORIES :
|
|
|
|
|
a)
|
Synthetic Lining
|
1.2 sq.ft.
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Adhesive/ Synthetic/ Latex
|
24 gms.
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Shoe finishes (Polish)
|
3.6 gms.
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe finishes (Spray)
|
8.4 gms.
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Stamping Foil
|
2.46 sq.inches
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Re-inforcement
Tape (Max.width 1.5 cm.)
|
0.48 mtr.
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Eyelets, Laces and Elastics
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
|
Miscellaneous items:
|
|
|
|
|
a)
|
Clicking board
|
1 no./ 7500 pairs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 no./ 10000 pairs
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial Sewing machine needles/ hammer
|
50 Pcs./ 1000 pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ Skiving knives
|
1 no./ 2500 pairs
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting Machine
|
1 no./ 5000 pairs
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheel
|
1 no./ 2500 pairs
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 no./ 5000 pairs
|
|
Note: 1. Requirement of processing Chemicals as per
Note 7 under the 'General Notes for Leather and Leather Products', shall be
worked out taking into account the area of Finished Leather as 1.5
sq.ft./ pair of Gents Leather Sandle Upper.
|
|
G12
|
Gents Leather sandals with P.U Sole/ Rubber Sole / PVC
Sole
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic thread
|
10 mts
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Footwear dressing
|
15 gms
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Adhesives (PU/ Neoprene/ Cement/ PVA)
|
30 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Insole board
|
0.52 sq.ft
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Polyuerethene foam sheet
|
10 gms
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Buckles
|
Net to Net
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Tacks
|
2 gms
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Unit sole
OR
|
Net to Net
|
|
Per Kg. of P.U. Sole
|
1
|
h)
|
(i) Polyol
|
515 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Isocynate
|
451 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Catalyst
|
53 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Pigment paste
|
31 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(v) Release Agent
OR
|
45 gms
|
|
Per Kg. of Rubber
Sole
|
1
|
h)
|
(i) Natural rubber/ Synthetic rubber / PBR/ SBR
(1502/ 1712)
|
660 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Precipitated silica
|
114 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Elasto Polymer
|
16 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Antioxident/ Accelerators
OR
|
28 gms
|
|
Per Kg. of PVC Sole
|
|
|
i) PVC Resin
|
0.5329 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
ii) Plasticiser (DOP)
|
0.3997 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
iii) Stabilizer (Ba-Cd-Zn)
|
0.0159 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
iv) Antimony Trioxide
|
0.014 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
v) Pigments
|
0.008 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
vi) Solvents (MEK/ Xylene)
|
0.0015 Kg
|
|
Note: 1. Antioxidant shall restricted to 2% of weight
of Natural/ Synthetic Rubber. 2. Import of Synthetic Rubber shall not exceed
50% of the Total Rubber allowed. 3. For requirement of processing Chemicals
as per Note 7 under the 'GeneralNotes for Leather and Leather Products',
finished leather required is 1.5 sq.ft. per pair
|
|
G13
|
Gents Leather Shoe Uppers(Stitched/ unstitched)
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic lining/ Artificial furlining.
|
1.75 sq ft
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Full insole socks (Synthetic)
|
0.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Adhesive (Synthetic/ latex )
|
10.00 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe Finishes (Polish)
|
5.00 gms
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Shoe finishes (Spray)
|
10.00 gms
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Stamping foil
|
06.00 sq. inch
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Sewing thread
|
25 mtrs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thermoplastic sheets for :-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Counter
|
0.014 sq. mtr.
|
|
|
|
|
2. Toe Caps/ puffs
|
0.009 sq mtr
|
|
|
1
|
i)
|
Re-inforcement tape (max width 1.5 cms)
|
0.50 mtr
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Eyelet
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Metallic fittings
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Zip fasteners
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Logos
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
n)
|
Elastic
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Velcro-tape
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
a)
|
Clicking boards
|
1 No per 7500 Pairs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 No per 10000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial sewing machine needles/ hammer needle
|
40 Pcs per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ Skiving Knives
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting M/ c.
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheels
|
2 Nos per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 No per 1000 Pairs
|
|
Note: 1. For requirement of processing Chemicals as per
Note 7 under the 'General Notes for Leather and Leather Products', finished
leather required per pair is (i) 4.25 sq.ft. if item 1(a) and 1(b) are not
asked for, (ii) 3.75 sq.ft. ifitem 1(a) is not asked for, (iii) 2.5 sq.ft. if
item 1(b) is not asked for, and (iv) 2.00 sq.ft. if 1(a) & (b) is asked
for.
|
|
G14
|
Gents Leather Shoes
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic lining
|
1.75 sq ft
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Full insole socks (Synthetic)
OR
|
0.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
|
Full insole socks partly made of leather and partly of
synthetic with or without shank
|
Net to Net.
|
|
|
1
|
c)
|
Adhesives (PU/ Neoprene/ Latex )
|
30.00 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe Finishes (Polish)
|
05.00 gms
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Shoe finishes (Spray)
|
10.0 gms
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Stamping foil
|
06.00 sq.inch
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Sewing thread
|
25 mtrs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thermoplastic sheets for :-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Counter
|
0.014 sq. mtr.
|
|
|
|
|
2. Toe Caps/ puffs
OR
|
0.009 sq mtr
|
|
|
|
h)
|
i) Counter/ Stiffner made of leather/ leather board.
|
Net to Net.
|
|
|
|
|
ii) Toe Puff/ caps made out of Thermo Plastic Sheets or
Foam.
|
Net to Net.
|
|
|
1
|
i)
|
Re-inforcement tape (width 1.5 cms)
|
0.50 mtrs
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Sheet for making insole
|
0.050 sq mtr
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Nails/ tacks
|
15 gms
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Thermoplastic cement (rod/ granule/ polyester/ polyamide)
|
0.011 kg
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Unit sole with or without heel
OR
|
1 Pair
|
|
Per Kg. of P.U. Sole
|
1
|
m)
|
(i) Polyol
|
515 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Isocynate
|
451 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Catalyst
|
53 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Pigment paste
|
31 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(v) Release Agent
OR
|
45 gms
|
|
Per Kg. of Rubber Sole
|
|
m)
|
(i) Natural/ Synthetic Rubber SBR(1502/ 1712)
|
660 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(ii) Precipitated Silica
|
114 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iii) Elasto Polymer
|
16 gms
|
|
|
|
|
(iv) Antioxidants/ Accelators
OR
|
28 gms
|
|
Per Kg. of PVC Sole
|
|
m)
|
PVC Moulding Powder/ Granules in case of PVC Sole
OR
|
1.035 Kg
|
|
Per Kg. of TPR Sole
|
|
m)
|
TPR Granules (in case of TPR Sole)
OR
|
1.035 Kg
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Styrene Butadine Styrene Oil bound Co-polymer
|
0.803 kg
|
|
|
1
|
n)
|
Heel (if not attached with unit sole)
|
1 Pair
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Shoe-Lace
|
1 Pair
|
|
|
|
p)
|
Labels/ logos
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
q)
|
Metallic Shanks (cut to size)
|
1 Pair
|
|
|
|
r)
|
Eyelets
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
s)
|
Metallic fittings
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
t)
|
Zip fastners
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
u)
|
Elastic
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
v)
|
Velcro-tape
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
a)
|
Clicking boards
|
1 No per 7500 Pairs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 No per 10000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial sewing machine needles/ hammer needle
|
40 Pcs per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ skiving knives
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting M/ c.
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheels
|
2 Nos per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 No per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Set of cutting dies of various designs.
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
i)
|
Silver marking pencils/ pens/ refills
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Abrasive paper/ emery paper/ belts/ cup shapes
|
1 Sq.mtr Per 150 Pairs
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Brushes of all types
|
2 Pcs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Sea Sponge
|
2 Pcs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Plastic shoe last
|
4 Pairs Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
n)
|
Heating elements
|
1 No Per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Cutters and trimmers (all types) for footwear making
|
1 No Per 500 Pairs
|
|
|
|
1)
|
For retanning
|
12 kg
|
|
Note: 1. Antioxidant shall be restricted to 2% of
weight of Natural/ Synthetic Rubber. 2. For requirement of processing
Chemicals as per Note 7 under the 'General Notes for Leather and Leather
Products', finished leather required per pairsis (i) 4.25 sq.ft. if item 1(a)
and 1(b) are not asked for, (ii) 3.75 sq.ft if item 1(a) is not asked for,
(iii) 2.5 sq.ft. if item 1(b) is not asked for, and (iv) 2.00 sq.ft. if 1(a)
& (b) is asked for. 3. Import of synthetic rubber shallnot exceed 50% of
the total rubber allowed.
|
|
G15
|
Gents Long Boot Uppers (upto Knee)
|
1 Pair
|
1
|
a)
|
Synthetic lining/ Artificial furlining
|
4.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Full insole socks (Synthetic)
|
0.5 sq ft
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Adhesive (Synthetic/ latex )
|
15.00 gms
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Shoe Finishes (Polish)
|
09.00 gms
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Shoe finishes (Spray)
|
20.00 gms
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Stamping foil
|
06.00 sq.inch
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Sewing thread
|
70 mtrs
|
|
|
|
h)
|
Thermoplastic sheets for :-
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Counter
|
0.014 sq. mtr.
|
|
|
|
|
2. Toe Caps/ puffs
|
0.009 sq mtr
|
|
|
1
|
i)
|
Re-inforcement tape (width 1.5 cms)
|
1.50 mtr
|
|
|
|
j)
|
Eyelets
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
k)
|
Metallic fittings
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
l)
|
Zip fastners
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
m)
|
Logos
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
n)
|
Elastic
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
|
o)
|
Velcro-tape
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
2
|
a)
|
Clicking boards
|
1 No per 7500 Pairs
|
|
|
|
b)
|
Binding Guage
|
1 No per 10000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
c)
|
Industrial sewing machine needles/ hammer needle
|
40 Pcs per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
d)
|
Bell/ Skiving Knives
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
e)
|
Band knives for splitting M/ c.
|
1 No per 2250 Pairs
|
|
|
|
f)
|
Grinding wheels
|
2 Nos per 1000 Pairs
|
|
|
|
g)
|
Feed Rollers
|
1 No per 1000 Pairs
|
|
Note: 1. For requirement of processing Chemicals as per
Note 7 under the 'General Notes for Leather and Leather Products', finished
leather required per pair is (i) 10 sq.ft. if item 1(a) & 1(b) are not
asked for, (ii) 9.5 sq.ft. if item1(a) is not asked for, (iii) 5.5 sq.ft. if
item 1(b) is not asked for,and (iv) 5.00 sq.ft. if 1(a) & (b) is asked
for.
|
|
G16
|
Gents Rubber and Canvas footwear with rolled soles
|
1000 pairs
|
1
|
|
Natural/ Synthetic Rubber SBR(1502/ 1712)/ EVA/ TPR/ Isoprene
|
227 kgs.
|
|
|
2
|
|
Accelerators/ Antioxidents/ Retarders
|
7.78 kgs.
|
|
|
3
|
|
Relevant Colours & Pigments
|
4.54 kgs
|
|
|
4
|
|
Fillers
|
68.14 kgs
|
|
|
5
|
|
Adhesive (PU/ Polychloroprene/ PVA/ Acrylics/ Isocyanate)
|
18 kgs.
|
|
|
6
|
|
Solvents(MEK)
|
76.0 Ltrs
|
|
|
7
|
|
Misc.Chemicals Silica, Rosin
|
10.5 kgs.
|
|
|
8
|
|
Cotton Textile/ Canvas cloth for upper
|
194 Sq. mtr.
|
|
|
9
|
|
Laces
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
|
10
|
|
Threads
|
20000 mtrs
|
|
|
11
|
|
Elastic Tapes
|
18 Sq. Mtr.
|
|
|
12
|
|
Components/ Embellishments
|
Net content + 1% wastage
|
|
Note :1. In Item 1, import of synthetic rubber shall
not exceed 50% of the total rubb |